2019 Canada Day

NBYC

Results are final as of 10:26 on July 2, 2019

FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
Total Nett
1st FS Ruby Sue shark   Chris Fulton 222 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 195 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 129 3.0 3.0 3.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
Total Nett
1st NFS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 237 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NFS Catchup Tanzer 22   jan Blue sky 246 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NFS Conquistador Aloha 26   Troy Simkins 234 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NFS Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass 234 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 239 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NFS Snowbird jaguar 27   Ken Cork 210 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th NFS last shot benneteau 33   paul waque 147 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th NFS Allegro Columbia 23   Bob Carpenter 264 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
8th NFS Blaze Northern 25   Blue sky 225 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
8th NFS Pie Hu C&C 27   Ken Cork 222 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0
8th NFS Proteus Fantasia   Rob Geisler 243 12.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

wayfarer Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
   
Total Nett
1st wayfarer Beowulf Wayfarer   Dave Hansman   1.0 1.0 1.0

R1 - FS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Ruby Sue shark   Chris Fulton 222     3:29:48 3:10:37 1.0
2 FS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 195     3:25:42 3:15:21 2.0
3 FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 129     3:17:29 3:30:53 3.0

R1 - NFS Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 237     3:49:10 3:23:19 1.0
2 NFS Catchup Tanzer 22   jan Blue sky 246     3:52:25 3:23:20 2.0
3 NFS Conquistador Aloha 26   Troy Simkins 234     3:48:29 3:23:40 3.0
4 NFS Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass 234     3:49:01 3:24:09 4.0
5 NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 239     3:51:14 3:24:31 5.0
6 NFS Snowbird jaguar 27   Ken Cork 210     3:50:54 3:33:54 6.0
7 NFS last shot benneteau 33   paul waque 147     3:36:47 3:43:54 7.0
8 NFS Allegro Columbia 23   Bob Carpenter 264     DNF   12.0
8 NFS Blaze Northern 25   Blue sky 225     DNF   12.0
8 NFS Pie Hu C&C 27   Ken Cork 222     DNF   12.0
8 NFS Proteus Fantasia   Rob Geisler 243     DNF   12.0

R1 - wayfarer Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 wayfarer Beowulf Wayfarer   Dave Hansman       3:04:11 4:19:53 1.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com