Tuesday Series

NBYC

Tuesday Night Race July 17, 20182 - Fleet

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Weekend 1
June 16, 2018 13:30
Weekend 2
July 14, 2018 13:15
Total Nett
1 NFS Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre 236 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2 NFS Nomad Tanzer 26   Brenda Walsh 236 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3 NFS Four Winds Tanzer 26 656 George Barratt & Carrie Taylor 236 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
4 NFS Zingara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin 198 5.0 5.0 DNF 10.0 10.0
5 NFS Waiward Wind CS27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams 239 4.0 12.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
6 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6 NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner 175 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6 NFS T'Bec CS30 4671 Mark Kuzyk 173 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6 NFS Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass 234 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
6 NFS Whispering Wind Contessa 26   Michael Kervin 270 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Weekend 1 - NFS Fleet - June 16, 2018 at 13:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: Light winds
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre 236 13:30 15:13:37 1:43:37 1:32:05 1.0
2 NFS Nomad Tanzer 26   Brenda Walsh 236 13:30 15:23:29 1:53:29 1:40:51 2.0
3 NFS Four Winds Tanzer 26 656 George Barratt & Carrie Taylor 236 13:30 15:47:20 2:17:20 2:02:02 3.0
4 NFS Waiward Wind CS27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams 239 13:30 15:49:20 2:19:20 2:03:14 4.0
5 NFS Zingara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin 198 13:30 15:43:02 2:13:02 2:05:43 5.0
6 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230     DNC   12.0
6 NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner 175     DNC   12.0
6 NFS T'Bec CS30 4671 Mark Kuzyk 173     DNC   12.0
6 NFS Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass 234     DNC   12.0
6 NFS Whispering Wind Contessa 26   Michael Kervin 270     DNC   12.0

Weekend 2 - NFS Fleet - July 14, 2018 at 13:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:15, Ave wind: 3 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre 236 13:15 15:52:15 2:37:15 2:19:44 1.0
2 NFS Nomad Tanzer 26   Brenda Walsh 236 13:15 15:54:27 2:39:27 2:21:41 2.0
3 NFS Four Winds Tanzer 26 656 George Barratt & Carrie Taylor 236 13:15 15:56:00 2:41:00 2:23:04 3.0
4 NFS Zingara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin 198     DNF   5.0
5 NFS Waiward Wind CS27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams 239     DNC   12.0
5 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230     DNC   12.0
5 NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner 175     DNC   12.0
5 NFS T'Bec CS30 4671 Mark Kuzyk 173     DNC   12.0
5 NFS Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass 234     DNC   12.0
5 NFS Whispering Wind Contessa 26   Michael Kervin 270     DNC   12.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com