Tuesday Series

NBYC

Tuesday Night Races 2018 - Aug 14

FS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
Sept 8 2018 1000
Race 2
Sept 8, 2018  
Race 3
Sept 9, 2018 1000
Race 4
September 9 2018 1340
Total Nett
1 FS Hot Sheet Express 27 10 Don Merriman 135 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
Sept 8 2018 1000
Race 2
Sept 8, 2018  
Race 3
Sept 9, 2018 1000
Race 4
September 9 2018 1340
Total Nett
1 NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds 215 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2 NFS Boomerang S2 9.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 156 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3 NFS Artemis Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 264 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4 NFS Catchup Tanzer 22     252 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 18.0 13.0

Race 1 - FS Fleet - Sept 8 2018 at 1000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1010
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Hot Sheet Express 27 10 Don Merriman 135 1000 11:37:15 1:37:15 1:42:41 1.0

Race 2 - FS Fleet - Sept 8, 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1330
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Hot Sheet Express 27 10 Don Merriman 135 1330 14:37:50 1:07:50 1:11:38 1.0

Race 3 - FS Fleet - Sept 9, 2018 at 1000

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12 gusting 22 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Hot Sheet Express 27 10 Don Merriman 135 1000 11:32:45 1:32:45 1:37:56 1.0

Race 4 - FS Fleet - September 9 2018 at 1340

Up/Down

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1340, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 7 gusting 17 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Hot Sheet Express 27 10 Don Merriman 135 1340 15:00:00 1:20:00 1:24:28 1.0

Race 1 - NFS Fleet - Sept 8 2018 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Boomerang S2 9.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 156 1000 11:36:20 1:36:20 1:37:53 1.0
2 NFS Artemis Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 264 1000 11:55:30 1:55:30 1:38:19 2.0
3 NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds 215 1000 11:48:03 1:48:03 1:39:17 3.0
4 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230 1000 11:51:43 1:51:43 1:40:13 4.0
5 NFS Catchup Tanzer 22     252 1000 12:02:15 2:02:15 1:45:58 5.0

Race 2 - NFS Fleet - Sept 8, 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1330
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds 215 1330 14:49:00 1:19:00 1:12:36 1.0
2 NFS Boomerang S2 9.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 156 1330 14:43:40 1:13:40 1:14:51 2.0
3 NFS Artemis Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 264 1330 15:04:15 1:34:15 1:20:14 3.0
4 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230 1330 14:59:44 1:29:44 1:20:30 4.0
5 NFS Catchup Tanzer 22     252 1330 15:10:00 1:40:00 1:26:41 5.0

Race 3 - NFS Fleet - Sept 9, 2018 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1000, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 12 gusting 22 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds 215 1000 11:41:00 1:41:00 1:32:48 1.0
2 NFS Boomerang S2 9.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 156 1000 11:33:44 1:33:44 1:35:15 2.0
3 NFS Artemis Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 264 1000 12:01:30 2:01:30 1:43:25 3.0
4 NFS Catchup Tanzer 22     252 1000 12:02:00 2:02:00 1:45:45 4.0
5 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230 1000 12:00:24 2:00:24 1:48:00 5.0

Race 4 - NFS Fleet - September 9 2018 at 1340

Up/Down

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1340, Wind dir: East, Ave wind: 7 gusting 17 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds 215 1340 15:06:34 1:26:34 1:19:33 1.0
2 NFS Boomerang S2 9.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 156 1340 15:01:17 1:21:17 1:22:36 2.0
3 NFS Artemis Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 264 1340 15:29:00 1:49:00 1:32:47 3.0
4 NFS Catchup Tanzer 22     252 1340 15:28:00 1:48:00 1:33:37 4.0
5 NFS Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford 230 1340 15:28:36 1:48:36 1:37:25 5.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com