Tuesday Series

NBYC

Tuesday Night Race July 3, 20182 - Fleet

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Canada Day
July 1, 2018 13:00
Total Nett
1 Dinghy Beowulf WAYFARER   Dave Hansman 1102 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 Dinghy St. Brendan WAYFARER     1102 2.0 2.0 2.0

FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Canada Day
July 1, 2018 13:00
Total Nett
1 FS Boomerang S2 9.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 135 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 FS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds 197 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 FS Hot Sheet Express 27 10 Don Merriman 135 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 FS Gale Force T26 558 Ken Smith 216 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 FS Oshki Nodin Abbott 33 2230 Chris Fulton 126 5.0 5.0 5.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Canada Day
July 1, 2018 13:00
Total Nett
1 NFS Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre 236 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 NFS Four Winds Tanzer 26 656 George Barratt & Carrie Taylor 236 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 NFS Arctic Rose Express 30   Dave Britton 162 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 NFS Zingara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin 198 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 NFS Last Shot Beneteau 33   Paul Waque 147 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 NFS Flying Circus Grampian 26   Mike Nolan 236 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
6 NFS T'Bec CS30 4671 Mark Kuzyk 173 9.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

Canada Day - Dinghy Fleet - July 1, 2018 at 13:00

Lake Race

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Course: NB marina to NBYC, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 Dinghy Beowulf WAYFARER   Dave Hansman 1102 1 1.0
2 Dinghy St. Brendan WAYFARER     1102 2 2.0

Canada Day - FS Fleet - July 1, 2018 at 13:00

Lake Race

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Course: NB marina to NBYC, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Boomerang S2 9.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 135 13:00 15:12:15 2:12:15 2:19:39 1.0
2 FS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds 197 13:00 15:34:10 2:34:10 2:25:55 2.0
3 FS Hot Sheet Express 27 10 Don Merriman 135 13:00 15:19:26 2:19:26 2:27:14 3.0
4 FS Gale Force T26 558 Ken Smith 216 13:00 15:40:32 2:40:32 2:27:16 4.0
5 FS Oshki Nodin Abbott 33 2230 Chris Fulton 126 13:00 15:26:20 2:26:20 2:37:09 5.0

Canada Day - NFS Fleet - July 1, 2018 at 13:00

Lake Race

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00, Course: NB marina to NBYC, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 2 knots
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre 236 13:00 15:38:45 2:38:45 2:21:04 1.0
2 NFS Four Winds Tanzer 26 656 George Barratt & Carrie Taylor 236 13:00 15:43:19 2:43:19 2:25:08 2.0
3 NFS Arctic Rose Express 30   Dave Britton 162 13:00 15:27:46 2:27:46 2:28:33 3.0
4 NFS Zingara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin 198 13:00 15:38:57 2:38:57 2:30:12 4.0
5 NFS Last Shot Beneteau 33   Paul Waque 147 13:00 15:35:17 2:35:17 2:40:23 5.0
6 NFS Flying Circus Grampian 26   Mike Nolan 236     DNC   9.0
6 NFS T'Bec CS30 4671 Mark Kuzyk 173     DNC   9.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com