Tuesday Series

NBYC

Tuesday Series - Fleets

FS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race1
Sept 09, 2017 Mornin 10:20
Race 2
Sept 09 Afternoon 13:55
Race 3
Sept 10 13:30
Total Nett
1st FS Jammin' (PB & Jam) C&C25   Mark Feeney 216 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd FS Hot Sheet (Hot Sheep) Express 27   Don Merriman 135 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd FS Nauti Gal (Nauti Gen) Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 197 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race1
Sept 09, 2017 Mornin 10:20
Race 2
Sept 09 Afternoon 13:55
Race 3
Sept 10 13:30
Total Nett
1st NFS Life Chaotic (Life Of The Party) Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 231 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd NFS Arcady (Noah's Arc) Northern 29   Trevor Halford 230 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd NFS Rascal Too (Rascal Poo) Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Race1 - FS Fleet - Sept 09, 2017 Mornin at 10:20

S-6-C-6-F

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Hot Sheet (Hot Sheep) Express 27   Don Merriman 135 10:20 11:40:44 1:20:44 1:25:15 1.0
2 FS Jammin' (PB & Jam) C&C25   Mark Feeney 216     1:35:54 1:27:59 2.0
3 FS Nauti Gal (Nauti Gen) Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 197 10:20 12:18:38 1:58:38 1:52:17 3.0

Race 2 - FS Fleet - Sept 09 Afternoon at 13:55

Triangle - Course 5, Wind: SW 7-11 km/h, calm

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Jammin' (PB & Jam) C&C25   Mark Feeney 216     1:46:05 1:37:19 1.0
2 FS Hot Sheet (Hot Sheep) Express 27   Don Merriman 135 13:55 15:35:26 1:40:26 1:46:03 2.0
3 FS Nauti Gal (Nauti Gen) Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 197 13:55 15:55:30 2:00:30 1:54:03 3.0

Race 3 - FS Fleet - Sept 10 at 13:30

S-6-3-5-F

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Jammin' (PB & Jam) C&C25   Mark Feeney 216     2:11:00 2:00:11 1.0
2 FS Hot Sheet (Hot Sheep) Express 27   Don Merriman 135 13:30 15:24:37 1:54:37 2:01:02 2.0
3 FS Nauti Gal (Nauti Gen) Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 197 13:30 15:55:56 2:25:56 2:18:08 3.0

Race1 - NFS Fleet - Sept 09, 2017 Mornin at 10:20

S-6-C-6-F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Life Chaotic (Life Of The Party) Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 231 10:20 12:12:02 1:52:02 1:40:20 1.0
2 NFS Arcady (Noah's Arc) Northern 29   Trevor Halford 230 10:20 12:22:37 2:02:37 1:50:00 2.0
3 NFS Rascal Too (Rascal Poo) Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 10:20 12:30:30 2:10:30 2:03:44 3.0

Race 2 - NFS Fleet - Sept 09 Afternoon at 13:55

Triangle - Course 5, Wind: SW 7-11 km/h, calm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:55
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Life Chaotic (Life Of The Party) Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 231 13:55 15:55 2:00:00 1:47:29 1.0
2 NFS Arcady (Noah's Arc) Northern 29   Trevor Halford 230 13:55 16:06:57 2:11:57 1:58:22 2.0
3 NFS Rascal Too (Rascal Poo) Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 13:55 16:09:14 2:14:14 2:07:16 3.0

Race 3 - NFS Fleet - Sept 10 at 13:30

S-6-3-5-F

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Arcady (Noah's Arc) Northern 29   Trevor Halford 230 13:30 16:12:02 2:42:02 2:25:21 1.0
2 NFS Life Chaotic (Life Of The Party) Hunter 26   Bob Carpenter 231 13:30 16:44:55 3:14:55 2:54:35 2.0
3 NFS Rascal Too (Rascal Poo) Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 13:30 16:45:10 3:15:10 3:05:02 3.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com