Tuesday Series

NBYC

2017 Canada Day - Fleet

FS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
July 1 13:10
Total Nett
1st FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 135 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 135 2.0 2.0 2.0

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1
July 1 13:10
Total Nett
1st NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 215 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 242 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd NFS Arctic Rose Goman 30   Dave Britton 162 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 239 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th NFS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 216 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th NFS Beau Se Jour Mirage 30   Richard Dale 210 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th NFS Caprice Edel820   Kent McKluskey 222 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 239 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331   Paul Waque 147 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th NFS Conquistador Aloha 26   Troy Simkins 234 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th NFS Debonair Tanzer 26   Murray Woods 243 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th NFS Allegro Coumbia 23   Blue Sky Sailing 297 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th NFS Snowbird Jaguar 27   Anne Board 237 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th NFS Mox Nix Venture 222   Alex McIntyre 270 15.0 DNF 15.0 15.0

R1 - FS Fleet - July 1 at 13:10

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 135     1:59:35 2:06:16 1.0
2 FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 135     2:01:26 2:08:13 2.0

R1 - NFS Fleet - July 1 at 13:10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:10:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 215     2:13:13 2:02:25 1.0
2 NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 242     2:20:52 2:04:01 2.0
3 NFS Arctic Rose Goman 30   Dave Britton 162     2:04:14 2:04:54 3.0
4 NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 239     2:24:16 2:07:36 4.0
5 NFS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 216     2:21:43 2:10:01 5.0
6 NFS Beau Se Jour Mirage 30   Richard Dale 210     2:24:21 2:13:44 6.0
7 NFS Caprice Edel820   Kent McKluskey 222     2:28:09 2:14:36 7.0
8 NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 239     2:33:22 2:15:39 8.0
9 NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331   Paul Waque 147     2:23:44 2:28:27 9.0
10 NFS Conquistador Aloha 26   Troy Simkins 234     2:47:19 2:29:09 10.0
11 NFS Debonair Tanzer 26   Murray Woods 243     2:52:38 2:31:44 11.0
12 NFS Allegro Coumbia 23   Blue Sky Sailing 297     3:24:48 2:46:06 12.0
13 NFS Snowbird Jaguar 27   Anne Board 237     3:07:26 2:46:18 13.0
14 NFS Mox Nix Venture 222   Alex McIntyre 270     DNF   15.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com