Tuesday Series

NBYC

Weedend Series - Overall

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
May 28, 2016 13:30
Race 2
July 9, 2016 12:35
Race 3
July 23, 2016 12:35
Race 4
Aug 6, 2016  
Race 5
Aug 27, 2016 12:45
Total Nett
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 4.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 6.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 27.0 16.0
NFS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 157 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 30.0 19.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Richard Dale 243 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 32.0 21.0
NFS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 164 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 27.0
NFS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 239 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 46.0 35.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 49.0 38.0

Race 1 - NFS Fleet - May 28, 2016 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:30, Course: 3S, 5P, 3P, F, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 13:30 14:26:33 0:56:33 0:51:53 1.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 13:30 14:30:24 1:00:24 0:52:36 2.0
NFS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 164 13:30 14:22:45 0:52:45 0:52:51 3.0
NFS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 239 13:30 14:30:28 1:00:28 0:53:29 4.0
NFS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 157 13:30 14:23:22 0:53:22 0:54:08 5.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 13:30 14:44:49 1:14:49 1:06:54 6.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 13:30 14:47:25 1:17:25 1:08:15 7.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Richard Dale 243     DNC   11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNC   11.0

Race 2 - NFS Fleet - July 9, 2016 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:35, Course: 3S, 1P, 5P, 3P, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 157 12:35 13:29 0:54:00 0:54:46 1.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Richard Dale 243 12:35 13:44:15 1:09:15 1:00:52 2.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 12:35 13:47:35 1:12:35 1:04:54 3.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216     DNC   11.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   11.0
NFS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 164     DNC   11.0
NFS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 239     DNC   11.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNC   11.0

Race 3 - NFS Fleet - July 23, 2016 at 12:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:35, Course: 6P, 5P, 4P, 3P, F, Wind dir: NW, Ave wind: 5-10 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 12:35 13:46:43 1:11:43 1:05:48 1.0
NFS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 239 12:35 13:50:02 1:15:02 1:06:22 2.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 12:35 13:51:41 1:16:41 1:06:47 3.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Richard Dale 243 12:35 13:55:25 1:20:25 1:10:41 4.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 12:35 13:54:45 1:19:45 1:15:37 5.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232     DNC   11.0
NFS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 157     DNC   11.0
NFS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 164     DNC   11.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   11.0

Race 4 - NFS Fleet - Aug 6, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 13:00 14:13:43 1:13:43 1:07:38 1.0
NFS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 157 13:00 14:07:20 1:07:20 1:08:18 2.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 13:00 14:19:20 1:19:20 1:09:05 3.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 13:00 14:18:41 1:18:41 1:10:22 4.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Richard Dale 243     DNC   11.0
NFS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 164     DNC   11.0
NFS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 239     DNC   11.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNC   11.0

Race 5 - NFS Fleet - Aug 27, 2016 at 12:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:45, Course: 5S, 4P, 5P, F
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 12:45 13:59:36 1:14:36 1:08:26 1.0
NFS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 164 12:45 13:59:50 1:14:50 1:14:58 2.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 12:45 14:17:02 1:32:02 1:22:18 3.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Richard Dale 243 12:45 14:20:30 1:35:30 1:23:56 4.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 12:45 15:00 DNF   6.0
NFS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 157     DNC   11.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   11.0
NFS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 239     DNC   11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNC   11.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com