Tuesday Series

NBYC

Tuesday Series - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 15, Discards: 4, To count: 11, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
May 24, 2016  
Race 2
May 28, 2016 18:30
Race 3
Jun 7, 2016  
Race 4
Jun 14, 2016  
Race 5
Jun 21, 2016  
Race 6
June 28, 2016 Split
Race 7
5 Jul, 2016  
Race 8
July 12, 2016 18:30
Race 9
July 19, 2016  
Race 10
Jul 26, 2016  
Race 11
Aug 2, 2016  
Race 12
Aug 9, 2016  
Race 13
Aug 16, 2016  
Race 14
Aug 23, 2016  
Race 15
Aug 30, 2016  
Total Nett
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 2.0 1.0 1.8 RC (5.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 1.5 (6.0) 2.0 (5.0) 48.3 19.3
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 2.4 RC (6.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 72.4 26.4
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 1.0 (7.5) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.6 RC 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 3.0 90.1 39.6
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) (13.0 DNF) 6.0 4.2 RC 6.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 110.2 46.2
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (16.0 DNF) 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 5.7 RC (10.0) 123.7 62.7
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 (10.0) 6.0 RC 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 127.0 66.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 8.0 9.0 9.0 3.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) (11.0) 4.0 7.5 RC 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 159.5 82.5
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 5.0 10.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.5 RC (13.0 DNF) 11.0 8.0 (13.0) 7.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 8.0 152.5 82.5
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 9.0 (13.0) 10.0 (16.0 DNF) 10.0 8.1 RC 5.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 (11.0) 151.1 89.1
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 (22.0 DNC) 7.5 4.0 16.0 DNF 5.0 13.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 8.8 RC 184.3 96.3
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 11.0 13.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.5 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 186.5 98.5
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 12.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0 DNF) (14.0) (13.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 10.1 RC 9.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 12.0 168.1 111.1
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 10.5 RC 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 1.0 203.5 115.5
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 10.9 RC 8.0 7.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 207.9 119.9
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 3.0 2.0 14.0 DSQ 16.0 DNF 13.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 268.0 180.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.9 RC 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 273.9 185.9
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 11.0 12.0 (22.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 18.1 RC (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 287.1 199.1
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 317.0 229.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin   (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 330.0 242.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 330.0 242.0

Race 1 - May 24, 2016

Short Trap - Course 5, Wind: W 6-7 knots, building to 16, Conditions: Clear

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:36:30 0:56:30 0:59:33 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:36:40 0:56:40 0:59:37 2.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216     RC   2.4
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 18:30 19:36:39 1:06:39 0:59:53 3.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:30:20 1:00:20 1:00:33 4.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:40:07 1:10:07 1:01:32 5.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:41:41 1:11:41 1:03:06 6.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:42:37 1:12:37 1:03:44 7.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:35:09 1:05:09 1:03:48 8.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:41:59 1:11:59 1:04:22 9.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:50:49 1:10:49 1:04:39 10.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 18:30 19:43:43 1:13:43 1:05:00 11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:41:55 1:11:55 1:08:11 12.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   22.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   22.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 2 - May 28, 2016 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Triangle -Course 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:30 19:48:47 1:18:47 1:22:53 1.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 18:30 20:04:33 1:34:33 1:24:57 2.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:57:03 1:27:03 1:25:32 3.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:55:32 1:25:32 1:25:50 4.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:09:46 1:39:46 1:27:50 5.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 20:06:21 1:36:21 1:28:23 6.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219     RC   6.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:30 19:54:52 1:24:52 1:29:27 7.5
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 20:12:43 1:42:43 1:29:27 7.5
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 20:01:22 1:31:22 1:29:28 9.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 20:12:22 1:42:22 1:29:50 10.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 20:12:54 1:42:54 1:37:34 11.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 18:30 20:22:32 1:52:32 1:39:13 12.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:24:09 1:54:09 1:42:05 13.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   22.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 3 - Jun 7, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:51:36 1:11:36 1:05:28 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137     RC   1.8
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:36:59 1:06:59 1:07:13 2.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:43:22 1:13:22 1:07:18 3.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:48:48 1:18:48 1:08:37 4.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:49:46 1:19:46 1:10:00 5.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:42:16 1:12:16 1:11:01 6.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:58:56 1:18:56 1:12:04 7.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:48:32 1:08:32 1:12:14 8.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:44:42 1:14:42 1:13:09 9.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:55:46 1:25:46 1:16:42 10.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:56:39 1:26:39 1:22:09 11.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DSQ   14.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242     DNC   22.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 4 - Jun 14, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:56:32 1:26:32 1:26:50 1.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 20:04:40 1:34:40 1:33:01 2.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 20:08:09 1:38:09 1:36:07 3.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 20:19:07 1:49:07 1:40:06 4.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 20:17:50 1:37:50 1:42:55 5.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 20:21:06 1:41:06 1:46:33 6.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     RC   10.5
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242     DNF   16.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219     DNF   16.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232     DNF   16.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNF   16.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNF   16.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNF   16.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNF   16.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNF   16.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 5 - Jun 21, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Short Trap
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Short Trap
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:33:21 0:53:21 0:56:07 1.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:32:32 1:02:32 0:57:22 2.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:35:34 1:05:34 0:57:43 3.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:34:55 0:54:55 0:57:53 4.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:36:41 1:06:41 0:58:04 5.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:43:50 1:03:50 0:58:22 6.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:28:15 0:58:15 0:58:27 7.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244     RC   7.5
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:31:10 1:01:10 0:59:54 8.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:45:38 1:05:38 0:59:55 9.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:37:19 1:07:19 1:00:12 10.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:32:06 1:02:06 1:01:01 11.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:39:47 1:09:47 1:01:15 12.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 18:30 19:39:03 1:09:03 1:02:02 13.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:42:16 1:12:16 1:08:31 14.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 6 - June 28, 2016 at Split

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 RC 8.1
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 DNF 13.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 DNF 13.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 DNF 13.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 DNF 13.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 DNF 13.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 DNF 13.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 DNF 13.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 DNF 13.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 DNF 13.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 DNF 13.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 DNF 13.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 DNC 22.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 DNC 22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 DNC 22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 DNC 22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 DNC 22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 DNC 22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin   DNC 22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154 DNC 22.0

Race 7 - 5 Jul, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Up/Down - Course 5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20 knots
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Up/Down - Course 5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:32:52 0:52:52 0:55:37 1.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:32:05 1:02:05 0:56:57 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:34:29 0:54:29 0:57:25 3.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:43:31 1:03:31 0:57:59 4.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:35:23 1:05:23 0:58:28 5.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:28:23 0:58:23 0:58:35 6.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:31:03 1:01:03 0:59:59 7.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:39:06 1:09:06 1:00:50 8.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:42:39 1:12:39 1:03:45 9.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:35:50 1:05:50 1:04:28 10.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:45:37 1:15:37 1:06:22 11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:42:41 1:12:41 1:08:55 12.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     RC   18.1
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   22.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 8 - July 12, 2016 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:30 19:37:17 1:07:17 1:10:47 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:30 19:39:44 1:09:44 1:13:30 2.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 18:30 19:59:20 1:29:20 1:18:31 3.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:50:38 1:20:38 1:19:14 4.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163     RC   4.2
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:57:59 1:27:59 1:20:43 5.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:54:15 1:24:15 1:22:30 6.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:06:55 1:36:55 1:25:19 7.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 20:16:41 1:46:41 1:33:38 8.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:15:57 1:45:57 1:34:45 9.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 20:17:48 1:47:48 1:42:12 10.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219     DNC   22.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   22.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   22.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 9 - July 19, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 18:30 19:38:49 1:08:49 1:00:29 1.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:36:01 1:06:01 1:00:34 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:37:48 0:57:48 1:00:55 3.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:38:24 0:58:24 1:01:26 4.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:40:53 1:10:53 1:01:44 5.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:31:58 1:01:58 1:02:11 6.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:33:20 1:03:20 1:02:14 7.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:41:01 1:11:01 1:02:31 8.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:49:55 1:09:55 1:03:50 9.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:37:42 1:07:42 1:06:18 10.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     RC   10.9
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:41:14 1:11:14 1:07:32 11.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:54:50 1:14:50 1:08:26 12.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:48:32 1:18:32 1:08:55 13.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 10 - Jul 26, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Triangle -Course 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:44:05 1:14:05 1:07:58 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:30 19:35:15 1:05:15 1:08:39 2.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:38:50 1:08:50 1:09:05 3.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136     RC   3.6
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:30 19:46:15 1:16:15 1:09:37 4.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:49:44 1:19:44 1:10:11 5.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:51:07 1:21:07 1:12:32 6.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:53:05 1:23:05 1:12:55 7.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:54:56 1:24:56 1:14:32 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:50:12 1:20:12 1:16:02 9.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177     DNC   22.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   22.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   22.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 11 - Aug 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:03:23 1:23:23 1:16:08 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:52:37 1:12:37 1:16:24 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:54:44 1:14:44 1:18:46 3.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:58:09 1:28:09 1:20:52 4.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 20:08:30 1:28:30 1:20:56 5.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 20:03:08 1:33:08 1:21:44 6.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 20:04:26 1:34:26 1:22:52 7.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:04:20 1:34:20 1:23:03 8.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 20:05:32 1:35:32 1:23:12 9.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:05:47 1:35:47 1:25:39 10.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     RC   10.1
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 20:02:18 1:32:18 1:30:23 11.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163     DNC   22.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154 18:30 19:54:44 DNC   22.0

Race 12 - Aug 9, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:48:05 1:08:05 1:11:37 1.5
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:42:53 1:12:53 1:11:37 1.5
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:54:47 1:24:47 1:13:50 3.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:46:43 1:16:43 1:15:08 4.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:56:37 1:26:37 1:16:15 5.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 20:03:36 1:23:36 1:16:27 6.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:56:01 1:26:01 1:16:55 7.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:58:37 1:28:37 1:17:46 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:55:46 1:25:46 1:21:19 9.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:11:45 1:31:45 1:23:46 10.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     RC   16.9
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216     DNC   22.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136     DNC   22.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163     DNC   22.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 13 - Aug 16, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:34:05 1:04:05 0:58:47 1.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:39:28 1:09:28 1:01:09 2.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:31:00 1:01:00 1:01:13 3.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:37:56 1:07:56 1:04:25 4.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:51:01 1:11:01 1:04:50 5.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:42:40 1:02:40 1:05:56 6.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:43:01 1:03:01 1:06:25 7.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177     RC   7.5
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:53:30 1:13:30 1:07:13 8.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:46:42 1:16:42 1:07:19 9.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:46:19 1:16:19 1:08:15 10.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   22.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   22.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 14 - Aug 23, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:42:58 1:12:58 1:06:56 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:44:46 1:04:46 1:08:08 2.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:48:18 1:18:18 1:08:11 3.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:45:10 1:05:10 1:08:41 4.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:47:34 1:17:34 1:09:22 5.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242     RC   5.7
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:49:59 1:19:59 1:10:12 6.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:41:53 1:11:53 1:12:08 7.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:43:48 1:13:48 1:12:16 8.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:00:42 1:20:42 1:13:41 9.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 18:30 19:58:51 1:28:51 1:18:20 10.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 18:30 20:01:32 1:31:32 1:20:27 11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNF   14.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   22.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   22.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0

Race 15 - Aug 30, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:59:55 1:19:55 1:13:05 1.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:01:34 1:21:34 1:14:28 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:51:38 1:11:38 1:15:30 3.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:52:22 1:22:22 1:15:34 4.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:53:44 1:13:44 1:17:34 5.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:48:02 1:18:02 1:18:19 6.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:59:24 1:29:24 1:18:27 7.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:59:28 1:29:28 1:18:31 8.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     RC   8.8
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 18:30 19:55:12 1:25:12 1:19:43 9.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:01:22 1:31:22 1:20:26 10.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:00:06 1:30:06 1:20:34 11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 20:09:47 1:39:47 1:34:36 12.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177     DNC   22.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   22.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   22.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   22.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   22.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   22.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   22.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com