Tuesday Series

NBYC

Tuesday Series - Fleets

NFS Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
May 24, 2016  
Race 2
May 28, 2016 18:30
Race 3
Jun 7, 2016  
Race 4
Jun 14, 2016  
Race 5
Jun 21, 2016  
Race 6
June 28, 2016 Split
Race 7
5 Jul, 2016  
Race 8
July 12, 2016 18:30
Race 9
July 19, 2016  
Race 10
Jul 26, 2016  
Race 11
Aug 2, 2016  
Race 12
Aug 9, 2016  
Race 13
Aug 16, 2016  
Race 14
Aug 23, 2016  
Race 15
Aug 30, 2016  
Race 16
Sept 6, 2016  
Total Nett
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 1.4 RC (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.4 16.4
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (10.0 DNF) 3.0 2.5 RC 4.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 80.5 29.5
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (12.0 DNF) 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 4.1 RC 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 100.1 49.1
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 3.0 8.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.7 RC (10.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 111.7 56.7
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 7.0 (11.0) 7.0 (12.0 DNF) 6.0 5.5 RC 2.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 (11.0 DNF) 117.5 65.5
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 6.0 7.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 5.5 RC 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (11.0 DNF) 131.5 66.5
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 10.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.7 RC 152.7 80.7
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 12.0 DNF 3.0 10.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 18.0 DNC 2.0 6.8 RC 11.0 DNF 153.8 81.8
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 9.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (10.0) 10.0 DNF 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.9 RC 7.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 138.9 94.9
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 DNF 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 RC 6.0 3.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNF 168.0 96.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 1.0 1.0 10.0 DSQ 12.0 DNF 9.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 231.0 159.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 14.0 RC 18.0 DNC 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 240.0 168.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 8.0 10.0 (18.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 14.8 RC (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 249.8 177.8
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 275.0 203.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin   (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 216.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 288.0 216.0

FS Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 4, To count: 12, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
May 24, 2016  
Race 2
May 28, 2016 18:30
Race 3
Jun 7, 2016  
Race 4
Jun 14, 2016  
Race 5
Jun 21, 2016  
Race 6
June 28, 2016 Split
Race 7
5 Jul, 2016  
Race 8
July 12, 2016 18:30
Race 9
July 19, 2016  
Race 10
Jul 26, 2016  
Race 11
Aug 2, 2016  
Race 12
Aug 9, 2016  
Race 13
Aug 16, 2016  
Race 14
Aug 23, 2016  
Race 15
Aug 30, 2016  
Race 16
Sept 6, 2016  
Total Nett
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 (2.0) 1.0 1.3 RC 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 28.3 15.3
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.9 RC (3.0) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 38.9 22.9
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 3.0 2.3 RC 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (4.0) (4.0 DNF) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 46.3 27.3
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.8 RC 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 DNF 69.8 45.8

Race 1 - NFS Fleet - May 24, 2016

Short Trap - Course 5, Wind: W 6-7 knots, building to 16, Conditions: Clear

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 18:30 19:36:39 1:06:39 0:59:53 1.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216     RC   1.4
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:30:20 1:00:20 1:00:33 2.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:40:07 1:10:07 1:01:32 3.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:41:41 1:11:41 1:03:06 4.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:42:37 1:12:37 1:03:44 5.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:35:09 1:05:09 1:03:48 6.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:41:59 1:11:59 1:04:22 7.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 18:30 19:43:43 1:13:43 1:05:00 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:41:55 1:11:55 1:08:11 9.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   18.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 2 - NFS Fleet - May 28, 2016 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Triangle -Course 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 18:30 20:04:33 1:34:33 1:24:57 1.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:57:03 1:27:03 1:25:32 2.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:55:32 1:25:32 1:25:50 3.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:09:46 1:39:46 1:27:50 4.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 20:06:21 1:36:21 1:28:23 5.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 20:12:43 1:42:43 1:29:27 6.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 20:01:22 1:31:22 1:29:28 7.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 20:12:22 1:42:22 1:29:50 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 20:12:54 1:42:54 1:37:34 9.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 18:30 20:22:32 1:52:32 1:39:13 10.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:24:09 1:54:09 1:42:05 11.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 3 - NFS Fleet - Jun 7, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:36:59 1:06:59 1:07:13 1.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:43:22 1:13:22 1:07:18 2.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:48:48 1:18:48 1:08:37 3.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:49:46 1:19:46 1:10:00 4.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:42:16 1:12:16 1:11:01 5.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:44:42 1:14:42 1:13:09 6.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:55:46 1:25:46 1:16:42 7.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:56:39 1:26:39 1:22:09 8.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DSQ   10.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242     DNC   18.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 4 - NFS Fleet - Jun 14, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:56:32 1:26:32 1:26:50 1.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 20:04:40 1:34:40 1:33:01 2.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 20:08:09 1:38:09 1:36:07 3.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 20:19:07 1:49:07 1:40:06 4.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242     DNF   12.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232     DNF   12.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNF   12.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNF   12.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNF   12.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNF   12.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNF   12.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 5 - NFS Fleet - Jun 21, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Short Trap
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:32:32 1:02:32 0:57:22 1.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:35:34 1:05:34 0:57:43 2.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:36:41 1:06:41 0:58:04 3.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:28:15 0:58:15 0:58:27 4.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244     RC   4.7
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:31:10 1:01:10 0:59:54 5.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:37:19 1:07:19 1:00:12 6.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:32:06 1:02:06 1:01:01 7.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:39:47 1:09:47 1:01:15 8.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 18:30 19:39:03 1:09:03 1:02:02 9.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:42:16 1:12:16 1:08:31 10.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 6 - NFS Fleet - June 28, 2016 at Split

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 RC 5.5
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 DNF 10.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 DNF 10.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 DNF 10.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 DNF 10.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 DNF 10.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 DNF 10.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 DNF 10.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 DNF 10.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 DNC 18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229 DNC 18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 DNC 18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 DNC 18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 DNC 18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin   DNC 18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154 DNC 18.0

Race 7 - NFS Fleet - 5 Jul, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Up/Down - Course 5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:32:05 1:02:05 0:56:57 1.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:35:23 1:05:23 0:58:28 2.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:28:23 0:58:23 0:58:35 3.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:31:03 1:01:03 0:59:59 4.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:39:06 1:09:06 1:00:50 5.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:42:39 1:12:39 1:03:45 6.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:35:50 1:05:50 1:04:28 7.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:45:37 1:15:37 1:06:22 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:42:41 1:12:41 1:08:55 9.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     RC   14.8
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 8 - NFS Fleet - July 12, 2016 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 18:30 19:59:20 1:29:20 1:18:31 1.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:50:38 1:20:38 1:19:14 2.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163     RC   2.5
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:57:59 1:27:59 1:20:43 3.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:54:15 1:24:15 1:22:30 4.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:06:55 1:36:55 1:25:19 5.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 20:16:41 1:46:41 1:33:38 6.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:15:57 1:45:57 1:34:45 7.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 20:17:48 1:47:48 1:42:12 8.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   18.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 9 - NFS Fleet - July 19, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 18:30 19:38:49 1:08:49 1:00:29 1.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:36:01 1:06:01 1:00:34 2.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:40:53 1:10:53 1:01:44 3.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:31:58 1:01:58 1:02:11 4.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:33:20 1:03:20 1:02:14 5.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:41:01 1:11:01 1:02:31 6.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:37:42 1:07:42 1:06:18 7.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:41:14 1:11:14 1:07:32 8.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     RC   8.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:48:32 1:18:32 1:08:55 9.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 10 - NFS Fleet - Jul 26, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Triangle -Course 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:44:05 1:14:05 1:07:58 1.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:38:50 1:08:50 1:09:05 2.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:49:44 1:19:44 1:10:11 3.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:51:07 1:21:07 1:12:32 4.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:53:05 1:23:05 1:12:55 5.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:54:56 1:24:56 1:14:32 6.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:50:12 1:20:12 1:16:02 7.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177     DNC   18.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   18.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 11 - NFS Fleet - Aug 2, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:58:09 1:28:09 1:20:52 1.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 20:03:08 1:33:08 1:21:44 2.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 20:04:26 1:34:26 1:22:52 3.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:04:20 1:34:20 1:23:03 4.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 20:05:32 1:35:32 1:23:12 5.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:05:47 1:35:47 1:25:39 6.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 20:02:18 1:32:18 1:30:23 7.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     RC   7.9
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163     DNC   18.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154 18:30 19:54:44 DNC   18.0

Race 12 - NFS Fleet - Aug 9, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175 18:30 19:42:53 1:12:53 1:11:37 1.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:54:47 1:24:47 1:13:50 2.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:46:43 1:16:43 1:15:08 3.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:56:37 1:26:37 1:16:15 4.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:56:01 1:26:01 1:16:55 5.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:58:37 1:28:37 1:17:46 6.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:55:46 1:25:46 1:21:19 7.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     RC   14.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216     DNC   18.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163     DNC   18.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 13 - NFS Fleet - Aug 16, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:34:05 1:04:05 0:58:47 1.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 19:39:28 1:09:28 1:01:09 2.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:31:00 1:01:00 1:01:13 3.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 19:37:56 1:07:56 1:04:25 4.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:46:42 1:16:42 1:07:19 5.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177     RC   5.5
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:46:19 1:16:19 1:08:15 6.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   18.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNC   18.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 14 - NFS Fleet - Aug 23, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:42:58 1:12:58 1:06:56 1.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249 18:30 19:48:18 1:18:18 1:08:11 2.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 19:47:34 1:17:34 1:09:22 3.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:49:59 1:19:59 1:10:12 4.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242     RC   4.1
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:41:53 1:11:53 1:12:08 5.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177 18:30 19:43:48 1:13:48 1:12:16 6.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 18:30 19:58:51 1:28:51 1:18:20 7.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243 18:30 20:01:32 1:31:32 1:20:27 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNF   11.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   18.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 15 - NFS Fleet - Aug 30, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 18:30 19:52:22 1:22:22 1:15:34 1.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163 18:30 19:48:02 1:18:02 1:18:19 2.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244 18:30 19:59:24 1:29:24 1:18:27 3.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 18:30 19:59:28 1:29:28 1:18:31 4.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 18:30 19:55:12 1:25:12 1:19:43 5.0
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242 18:30 20:01:22 1:31:22 1:20:26 6.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     RC   6.8
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 18:30 20:00:06 1:30:06 1:20:34 7.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 18:30 20:09:47 1:39:47 1:34:36 8.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177     DNC   18.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     DNC   18.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 16 - NFS Fleet - Sept 6, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216     1:41:52 1:33:27 1.0
NFS Megawatt Express 30   Bill Stewart 163     1:40:15 1:40:36 2.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244     1:56:37 1:42:21 3.0
NFS T'Bec CS30   Mark Kuzyk 175     RC   6.7
NFS Nomad T26   Brenda Walsh 242     DNF   11.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232     DNF   11.0
NFS Gatekeeper Mirage 33   Dan Faulkner 177     DNF   11.0
NFS Detura Grampian 26   Alex McIntyre 249     DNF   11.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNF   11.0
NFS Knot Sea-Dar T26   Rob Geisler 244     DNF   11.0
NFS Pei Hu C&C27 Mk 1   Ken Cork 229     DNC   18.0
NFS Round Tuit T26   Mario Lemay 243     DNC   18.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   18.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   18.0
NFS Zinliara C&C27 Mk 5   Pat Morin       DNC   18.0
NFS Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 154     DNC   18.0

Race 1 - FS Fleet - May 24, 2016

Short Trap - Course 5, Wind: W 6-7 knots, building to 16, Conditions: Clear

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:36:30 0:56:30 0:59:33 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:36:40 0:56:40 0:59:37 2.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:50:49 1:10:49 1:04:39 3.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   6.0

Race 2 - FS Fleet - May 28, 2016 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Triangle -Course 1, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 10 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:30 19:48:47 1:18:47 1:22:53 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:30 19:54:52 1:24:52 1:29:27 2.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219     RC   2.3
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   6.0

Race 3 - FS Fleet - Jun 7, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:51:36 1:11:36 1:05:28 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137     RC   1.3
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:58:56 1:18:56 1:12:04 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:48:32 1:08:32 1:12:14 3.0

Race 4 - FS Fleet - Jun 14, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 20:17:50 1:37:50 1:42:55 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 20:21:06 1:41:06 1:46:33 2.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     RC   3.8
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219     DNF   5.0

Race 5 - FS Fleet - Jun 21, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Short Trap
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:33:21 0:53:21 0:56:07 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:34:55 0:54:55 0:57:53 2.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:43:50 1:03:50 0:58:22 3.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:45:38 1:05:38 0:59:55 4.0

Race 6 - FS Fleet - June 28, 2016 at Split

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 1, Ave wind: 5 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 DNF 4.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 DNF 4.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 DNF 4.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 DNC 6.0

Race 7 - FS Fleet - 5 Jul, 2016

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Up/Down - Course 5, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 15-20 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:32:52 0:52:52 0:55:37 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:34:29 0:54:29 0:57:25 2.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:43:31 1:03:31 0:57:59 3.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   6.0

Race 8 - FS Fleet - July 12, 2016 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:30 19:37:17 1:07:17 1:10:47 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:30 19:39:44 1:09:44 1:13:30 2.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219     DNC   6.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   6.0

Race 9 - FS Fleet - July 19, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:37:48 0:57:48 1:00:55 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:38:24 0:58:24 1:01:26 2.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:49:55 1:09:55 1:03:50 3.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:54:50 1:14:50 1:08:26 4.0

Race 10 - FS Fleet - Jul 26, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Course: Triangle -Course 5
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:30 19:35:15 1:05:15 1:08:39 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136     RC   1.9
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:30 19:46:15 1:16:15 1:09:37 2.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   6.0

Race 11 - FS Fleet - Aug 2, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Short Trap - Course 5, Wind dir: W
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:03:23 1:23:23 1:16:08 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:52:37 1:12:37 1:16:24 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:54:44 1:14:44 1:18:46 3.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 20:08:30 1:28:30 1:20:56 4.0

Race 12 - FS Fleet - Aug 9, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:48:05 1:08:05 1:11:37 1.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 20:03:36 1:23:36 1:16:27 2.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:11:45 1:31:45 1:23:46 3.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136     DNC   6.0

Race 13 - FS Fleet - Aug 16, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 19:51:01 1:11:01 1:04:50 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:42:40 1:02:40 1:05:56 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:43:01 1:03:01 1:06:25 3.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:53:30 1:13:30 1:07:13 4.0

Race 14 - FS Fleet - Aug 23, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:44:46 1:04:46 1:08:08 1.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:45:10 1:05:10 1:08:41 2.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:00:42 1:20:42 1:13:41 3.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNC   6.0

Race 15 - FS Fleet - Aug 30, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 18:40 19:59:55 1:19:55 1:13:05 1.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219 18:40 20:01:34 1:21:34 1:14:28 2.0
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136 18:40 19:51:38 1:11:38 1:15:30 3.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 18:40 19:53:44 1:13:44 1:17:34 4.0

Race 16 - FS Fleet - Sept 6, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:40, Course: Long Trap - Course 4
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Boomerang S2 9.1   Luc Lalonde 136     1:30:44 1:35:38 1.0
FS Jammin' C&C25   Mark Feeney 219     1:55:31 1:45:28 2.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137     1:45:33 1:51:02 3.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218     DNF   5.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com