2016 Fall Regatta

NBYC

2016 Fall Regatta - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1
Sept 10, 2016 10:15
Race 2
Sept 10, 2016 13:45
Race 3
Sept 11, 2016  
Race 4
Sept 11, 2016  
Total Nett
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 10.0 6.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 10.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 29.0 17.0
NFS Allegro Columbia 23 404 Bob Carpenter 264 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 30.0 22.0
FS Jammin C&C25 44066 Mark Feeney 219 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 35.0 23.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 9.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 7.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0

Race 1 - Sept 10, 2016 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:15, Course: Up/Down - Course 2, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 10:15 11:36:07 1:21:07 1:14:25 1.0
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 10:15 11:28:13 1:13:13 1:17:01 2.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 10:15 11:39:37 1:24:37 1:17:23 3.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 10:15 11:40:58 1:25:58 1:20:26 4.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 10:15 11:46:42 1:31:42 1:22:00 5.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 10:15 11:49:06 1:34:06 1:22:35 6.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 10:15 11:53:35 1:38:35 1:26:55 7.0
NFS Allegro Columbia 23 404 Bob Carpenter 264 10:15 11:57:52 1:42:52 1:27:34 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 10:15 11:49:21 1:34:21 1:29:27 9.0
FS Jammin C&C25 44066 Mark Feeney 219     DNC   12.0

Race 2 - Sept 10, 2016 at 13:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:45, Course: Triangle - Course 3, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 5-10 knots
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 13:45 15:10:27 1:25:27 1:29:54 1.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 13:45 15:28:16 1:43:16 1:30:38 2.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 13:45 15:26:47 1:41:47 1:33:04 3.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 13:45 15:29:02 1:44:02 1:35:26 4.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 13:45 15:29:35 1:44:35 1:37:51 5.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 13:45 15:39:45 1:54:45 1:42:37 6.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196 13:45 15:39:33 1:54:33 1:48:36 7.0
NFS Allegro Columbia 23 404 Bob Carpenter 264 13:45 15:56:43 2:11:43 1:52:07 8.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241 13:45 15:53:57 2:08:57 1:53:42 9.0
FS Jammin C&C25 44066 Mark Feeney 219     DNC   12.0

Race 3 - Sept 11, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:00
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 11:00 11:53:47 0:53:47 0:56:35 1.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 11:00 12:05:58 1:05:58 1:00:31 2.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 11:00 12:06:50 1:06:50 1:01:07 3.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 11:00 12:09:54 1:09:54 1:01:21 4.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 11:00 12:10:34 1:10:34 1:03:06 5.0
FS Jammin C&C25 44066 Mark Feeney 219 11:00 12:11:35 1:11:35 1:05:21 6.0
NFS Allegro Columbia 23 404 Bob Carpenter 264 11:00 12:23:05 1:23:05 1:10:43 7.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204     DNC   12.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNC   12.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   12.0

Race 4 - Sept 11, 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:10
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
FS Hot Sheet Express 27   Don Merriman 137 14:10 15:03:30 0:53:30 0:56:17 1.0
FS Gale Force T26   Ken Smith 218 14:10 15:11:37 1:01:37 0:56:21 2.0
NFS Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK   John Simmonds 216 14:10 15:12:46 1:02:46 0:57:35 3.0
NFS Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge 244 14:10 15:17:15 1:07:15 0:59:01 4.0
FS Jammin C&C25 44066 Mark Feeney 219 14:10 15:14:46 1:04:46 0:59:08 5.0
NFS Arcady Northern 29   Trevor Halford 232 14:10 15:17:16 1:07:16 1:00:09 6.0
NFS Allegro Columbia 23 404 Bob Carpenter 264 14:10 15:22:41 1:12:41 1:01:52 7.0
NFS Tahltan Thunderbird   Pat Onions 204 14:10 15:17:56 1:07:56 1:03:33 8.0
NFS Rascal II Hunter 31   Mogens Christensen 196     DNC   12.0
NFS Waiward Wind CS27   Bernie Mosely-Williams 241     DNC   12.0


www.nbyc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com