Bay Races - Race 4 - June 16, 2015

NBYC

Results as of 20:38 on September 1, 2015 Bay Races -Overall

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 4, To count: 10, Rating system: TCC, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Race 1
May 26, 2015 18:30
Race 2
June 2, 2015 18:30:00
Race 3
June 9, 2015 18:30
Race 4
June 16, 2015 18:30
Race 5
June 23, 2015 !8:30:00
Race 6
July 7, 2015 18:30
Race 7
July 14, 2015 18:30
Race 8
July 21,2015 18:30
Race 9
July 28, 2015 18:30
Race 10
Aug 4, 2015 18:30
Race 11
August 11, 2015 18:30
Race 12
Aug 18, 2015 18:30
Race 13
August 25, 2015 18:30
Race 14
Sept 1, 2015 18:30
Total Nett
1st Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.2 STR 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 43.2 12.2
2nd Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 1.0 1.6 STR 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.5 (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 31.1 16.1
3rd Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.5 3.0 2.0 (12.0) 3.0 2.2 STR (14.0) 1.0 2.0 53.7 21.7
4th Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 (15.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 8.0 130.0 62.0
5th Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 (24.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 6.2 STR 9.0 (18.0 DNF) 6.0 (13.0) 6.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 127.2 62.2
6th Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 (15.0 DNF) 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNF) 4.0 (11.0) 9.0 9.0 6.3 STR 7.0 121.3 63.3
7th Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 11.0 5.0 5.0 8.0 12.5 14.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 164.5 68.5
8th Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 (24.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 5.0 9.0 12.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 165.0 74.0
9th Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 6.5 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 6.0 24.0 DNC 5.0 174.5 78.5
10th Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 (15.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 6.0 (14.0) (13.0) 13.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 STR 141.0 80.0
11th Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 5.0 (19.0 DNF) 9.0 13.0 4.0 (15.0) 11.0 5.0 (15.0) 7.0 (16.0 DNF) 10.0 11.0 15.0 155.0 90.0
12th Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 15.0 DNF (19.0 DNF) 8.0 7.0 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.8 STR 16.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 188.8 97.8
13th Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 15.0 DNF (19.0 DNF) 12.5 (16.0) 11.0 14.0 5.0 (21.0 DNF) 1.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 9.0 179.5 99.5
14th Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 10.8 STR (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.5 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 10.0 24.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 204.3 108.3
15th Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 (15.0 DNF) (19.0 DNF) 11.8 STR 12.0 14.0 (16.0) 14.0 14.0 9.0 14.0 8.0 (15.0) 8.0 13.0 182.8 117.8
16th Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 (24.0 DNC) (19.0 DNF) 12.5 (18.0) (17.0) 12.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 DNF 11.0 14.0 14.0 210.5 132.5
17th Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845 15.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 10.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 DNC 231.0 135.0
18th Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 14.0 15.0 15.0 11.0 13.0 12.5 15.1 STR (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 246.6 150.6
19th Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 15.0 DNF 19.0 DNF 17.0 17.0 16.0 16.6 STR 12.0 16.0 (24.0 DNC) 13.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 261.6 165.6
20th Non-Flying Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 1.0328 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 13.0 24.0 DNC 296.0 200.0
21st Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749 (24.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 16.0 20.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 STR 21.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 306.0 210.0
22nd Non-Flying Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass .8971 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 15.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 23.0 STR 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 326.0 230.0

Race 1 - May 26, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 20:03:18 1:33:18 1:32:58 1.0
2 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 20:04:12 1:34:12 1:33:52 2.0
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 20:04:45 1:34:45 1:39:41 3.0
4 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30 20:24:40 1:54:40 1:45:12 4.0
5 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 20:56:45 2:26:45 2:25:13 5.0
6 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204     STR   10.8
7 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872     DNF   15.0
7 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817     DNF   15.0
7 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204     DNF   15.0
7 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086     DNF   15.0
7 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872     DNF   15.0
7 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434     DNF   15.0
7 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845     DNF   15.0
7 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845     DNF   15.0

Race 2 - June 2, 2015 at 18:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30:00 20:02:06 1:32:06 1:31:47 1.0
2 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965     STR   1.6
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30:00 20:15:25 1:45:25 1:50:54 2.0
4 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30:00 20:58::01 2:28:00 2:10:29 3.0
5 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30:00 20:54:06 2:24:06 2:12:12 4.0
6 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30:00 20:58:29 2:28:29 2:29:16 5.0
7 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219     DNF   19.0
7 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845     DNF   19.0
7 Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749     DNF   19.0

Race 3 - June 9, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:10:19 0:40:19 0:40:11 1.0
2 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:10:48 0:40:48 0:40:39 2.0
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:09:29 0:39:29 0:41:32 3.0
4 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:13:39 0:43:39 0:43:53 4.0
5 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:19:13 0:49:13 0:45:22 5.0
6 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:19:27 0:49:27 0:45:31 6.0
7 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:23:04 0:53:04 0:47:05 7.0
8 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 18:30 19:22:00 0:52:00 0:47:15 8.0
9 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:17:46 0:47:46 0:47:16 9.0
10 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845 18:30 19:25:39 0:55:39 0:49:13 10.0
11 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 19:26:12 0:56:12 0:49:33 11.0
12 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434     STR   11.8
13 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 19:29:44 0:59:44 0:53:00 12.5
13 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 19:28:42 0:58:42 0:53:00 12.5
15 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 18:30 19:31:00 1:01:00 0:53:42 14.0
16 Non-Flying Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass .8971 18:30 19:32:00 1:02:00 0:55:37 15.0
17 Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749 18:30 19:38:04 1:08:04 0:59:33 16.0
18 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 18:30 19:39:48 1:09:48 1:01:44 17.0

Race 4 - June 16, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:30:44 1:00:44 1:03:53 1.0
2 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:34:15 1:04:15 1:04:02 2.0
3 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:34:40 1:04:40 1:04:26 3.0
4 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845 18:30 19:43:08 1:13:08 1:04:41 4.0
5 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 19:43:40 1:13:40 1:04:57 5.0
6 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30 19:40:56 1:10:56 1:05:04 6.0
7 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 18:30 19:42:19 1:12:19 1:05:42 7.0
8 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:44:12 1:14:12 1:05:50 8.0
9 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:43:15 1:13:15 1:07:32 9.0
10 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:38:23 1:08:23 1:08:45 10.0
11 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:36:15 1:06:15 1:09:57 11.0
12 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 19:44:50 1:14:50 1:10:36 12.0
13 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:41:38 1:11:38 1:10:53 13.0
14 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:48:11 1:18:11 1:11:58 14.0
15 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 18:30 19:54:58 1:24:58 1:14:48 15.0
16 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 19:55:13 1:25:13 1:15:36 16.0
17 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 18:30 19:56:16 1:26:16 1:16:18 17.0
18 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 19:55:59 1:25:59 1:17:38 18.0
19 Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749     DNF   20.0

Race 5 - June 23, 2015 at !8:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30:00 19:30:29 1:00:29 1:00:16 1.0
2 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30:00 19:31:07 1:01:07 1:00:54 2.0
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30:00 19:31:37 1:01:37 1:04:49 3.0
4 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30:00 19:36:37 1:06:37 1:05:55 4.0
5 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30:00 19:32:31 1:02:31 1:06:01 5.0
6 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053     STR   6.2
7 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30:00 19:42:10 1:12:10 1:06:12 6.5
7 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 18:30:00 19:41:55 1:11:55 1:06:12 6.5
9 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30:00 19:45:23 1:15:23 1:06:28 8.0
10 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 18:30:00 19:44:33 1:14:33 1:07:44 9.0
11 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30:00 19:46:35 1:16:35 1:07:57 10.0
12 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30:00 19:48:22 1:18:22 1:09:32 11.0
13 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30:00 19:45:31 1:15:31 1:09:37 12.0
14 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30:00 19:45:45 1:15:45 1:09:43 13.0
15 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30:00 19:45:42 1:15:42 1:11:25 14.0
16 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 18:30:00 19:53:04 1:23:04 1:13:07 15.0
17 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 18:30:00 19:52:58 1:22:58 1:13:23 16.0
18 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30:00 19:56:39 1:26:39 1:18:14 17.0

Race 6 - July 7, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:34:22 1:04:22 1:04:08 1.0
2 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:35:12 1:05:12 1:04:58 2.5
2 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:31:45 1:01:45 1:04:58 2.5
4 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 18:30 19:45:07 1:15:07 1:09:08 4.0
5 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:36:15 1:06:15 1:09:57 5.0
6 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 19:50:40 1:20:40 1:11:07 6.0
7 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:50:22 1:20:22 1:11:18 7.0
8 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:49:01 1:19:01 1:12:51 8.0
9 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:43:30 1:13:30 1:13:53 9.0
10 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845 18:30 19:54:43 1:24:43 1:14:56 10.0
11 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 18:30 19:55:17 1:25:17 1:15:04 11.0
12 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 19:53:39 1:23:39 1:15:31 12.0
13 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:52:04 1:22:04 1:15:32 13.0
14 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 19:57:18 1:27:18 1:17:27 14.0
15 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:49:41 1:19:41 1:18:51 15.0
16 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 19:55:16 1:25:16 1:20:26 16.0
17 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845     STR   16.6
18 Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749 18:30 20:05:14 1:35:14 1:23:19 17.0

Race 7 - July 14, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:42:55 1:12:55 1:12:40 1.0
2 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:54:49 1:24:49 1:15:15 2.0
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:43:00 1:13:00 1:16:48 3.0
4 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:47:12 1:17:12 1:16:56 4.0
5 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 19:58:14 1:28:14 1:18:17 5.0
6 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 19:59:26 1:29:26 1:18:51 6.0
7 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 18:30 19:57:38 1:27:38 1:19:37 7.0
8 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:45:32 1:15:32 1:19:45 8.0
9 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 20:01:09 1:31:09 1:24:02 9.0
10 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 20:02:14 1:32:14 1:24:53 10.0
11 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:58:48 1:28:48 1:27:52 11.0
12 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 18:30 20:15:11 1:45:11 1:33:02 12.0
13 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 18:30 20:16:42 1:46:42 1:33:56 13.0
14 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 20:11:19 1:41:19 1:35:35 14.0
15 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 20:19:45 1:49:45 1:39:05 15.0
16 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053     DNF   18.0
17 Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749     STR   21.0

Race 8 - July 21,2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:23:28 0:53:28 0:53:17 1.0
2 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965     STR   1.2
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:23:39 0:53:39 0:56:26 2.0
4 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:35:12 1:05:12 0:57:51 3.0
5 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 18:30 19:33:27 1:03:27 0:58:24 4.0
6 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:29:18 0:59:18 0:58:41 5.0
7 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:28:37 0:58:37 0:58:56 6.0
8 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845 18:30 19:37:00 1:07:00 0:59:16 7.0
9 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:35:36 1:05:36 1:00:23 8.0
10 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30 19:36:32 1:06:32 1:01:02 9.0
11 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 18:30 19:37:23 1:07:23 1:01:13 10.0
12 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:38:06 1:08:06 1:02:47 11.0
13 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:31:15 1:01:15 1:04:40 12.5
13 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 18:30 19:43:28 1:13:28 1:04:40 12.5
15 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 19:39:21 1:09:21 1:05:25 14.0
16 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 19:47:46 1:17:46 1:10:12 15.0
17 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 18:30 19:52:40 1:22:40 1:13:07 16.0
18 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817     DNF   21.0
18 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872     DNF   21.0
18 Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749     DNF   21.0

Race 9 - July 28, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 19:38:22 1:08:22 1:00:39 1.0
2 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:31:07 1:01:07 1:00:54 2.0
3 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 18:30 19:36:24 1:06:24 1:01:07 3.0
4 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 19:39:28 1:09:28 1:01:15 4.0
5 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:31:53 1:01:53 1:01:40 5.0
6 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:37:50 1:07:50 1:02:32 6.0
7 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:41:21 1:11:21 1:03:18 7.0
8 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:39:22 1:09:22 1:03:51 8.0
9 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 19:38:12 1:08:12 1:04:20 9.0
10 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30 19:40:27 1:10:27 1:04:38 10.0
11 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 19:42:36 1:12:36 1:05:33 11.0
12 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:32:38 1:02:38 1:05:53 12.0
13 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:37:51 1:07:51 1:08:13 13.0
14 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:35:30 1:05:30 1:09:10 14.0
15 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:41:24 1:11:24 1:10:39 15.0
16 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803     STR   15.1

Race 10 - Aug 4, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:34:00 1:04:00 1:03:47 1.0
2 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:35:12 1:05:12 1:04:58 2.0
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:33:50 1:03:50 1:07:09 3.0
4 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30 19:44:38 1:14:38 1:08:28 4.0
5 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:44:55 1:14:55 1:09:04 5.0
6 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:39:51 1:09:51 1:10:13 6.0
7 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:41:05 1:11:05 1:10:20 7.0
8 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:46:57 1:16:57 1:10:49 8.0
9 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:51:07 1:21:07 1:11:58 9.0
10 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086     STR   9.8
11 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 19:51:50 1:21:50 1:12:36 10.0
12 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 19:52:24 1:22:24 1:12:39 11.0
13 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 19:54:17 1:24:17 1:16:05 12.0
14 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 18:30 19:56:31 1:26:31 1:16:31 13.0
15 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 19:52:42 1:22:42 1:18:01 14.0

Race 11 - August 11, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:31:03 1:01:03 1:00:50 1.0
2 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:29:16 0:59:16 1:02:35 2.0
3 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520     STR   2.2
4 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:37:37 1:07:37 1:07:23 3.0
5 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:40:45 1:10:45 1:11:07 4.0
6 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:50:13 1:20:13 1:13:57 5.0
7 Non-Flying Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 1.0328 18:30 19:43:21 1:13:21 1:15:45 6.0
8 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:56:40 1:26:40 1:19:46 7.0
9 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 19:56:03 1:26:03 1:21:11 8.0
10 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 20:24:25 1:54:25 1:40:53 9.0
11 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 18:30 20:28:32 1:58:32 1:49:06 10.0
12 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895     DNF   16.0
12 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086     DNF   16.0
12 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028     DNF   16.0
12 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845     DNF   16.0

Race 12 - Aug 18, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:37:21 1:07:21 1:07:07 1.0
2 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:38:57 1:08:57 1:08:43 2.0
3 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:35:08 1:05:08 1:08:46 3.0
4 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 18:30 19:52:37 1:22:37 1:16:10 4.0
5 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:52:52 1:22:52 1:16:16 5.0
6 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30 19:53:26 1:23:26 1:16:33 6.0
7 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:46:16 1:16:16 1:16:40 7.0
8 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:59:47 1:29:47 1:19:39 8.0
9 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 20:00:22 1:30:22 1:19:41 9.0
10 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:54:27 1:24:27 1:23:34 10.0
11 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 20:03:22 1:33:22 1:24:17 11.0
12 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 20:06:17 1:36:17 1:25:25 12.0
13 Non-Flying Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 1.0328 18:30 19:55:30 1:25:30 1:28:18 13.0
14 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:55:17 1:25:17 1:29:43 14.0
15 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 20:06:28 1:36:28 1:31:00 15.0
16 Non-Flying Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass .8971     STR   23.0

Race 13 - August 25, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:31:42 1:01:42 1:04:55 1.0
2 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:35:24 1:05:24 1:05:10 2.0
3 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 19:45:07 1:15:07 1:06:39 3.0
4 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:33:17 1:03:17 1:06:49 4.0
5 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 18:30 19:44:12 1:14:12 1:07:25 5.0
6 Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845 18:30 19:48:35 1:18:35 1:09:30 6.0
7 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817     STR   6.3
8 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 18:30 19:45:40 1:15:40 1:09:39 7.0
9 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 19:46:25 1:16:25 1:12:05 8.0
10 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:42:05 1:12:05 1:12:28 9.0
11 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 19:51:49 1:21:49 1:12:35 10.0
12 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 19:43:53 1:13:53 1:13:06 11.0
13 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 18:30 19:50:22 1:20:22 1:13:58 12.0
14 Non-Flying Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 1.0328 18:30 19:45:31 1:15:31 1:18:00 13.0
15 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 20:00:32 1:30:32 1:21:44 14.0

Race 14 - Sept 1, 2015 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Greig .9965 18:30 19:33:19 1:03:19 1:03:06 1.0
2 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 18:30 19:30:39 1:00:39 1:03:48 2.0
3 Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 18:30 19:34:42 1:04:42 1:04:28 3.0
4 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 18:30 19:31:43 1:01:43 1:05:10 4.0
5 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 18:30 19:55:07 1:25:07 1:18:05 5.0
6 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 18:30 19:48:26 1:18:26 1:18:51 6.0
7 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 18:30 20:00:30 1:30:30 1:19:48 7.0
8 Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 18:30 20:00:00 1:30:00 1:19:51 8.0
8 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204     STR   8.0
10 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 18:30 20:00:25 1:30:25 1:20:13 9.0
11 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 18:30 19:57:39 1:27:39 1:20:40 10.0
12 Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 18:30 20:01:00 1:31:00 1:22:41 11.0
13 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 18:30 20:07:12 1:37:12 1:25:34 12.0
14 Non-Flying Rascal Too Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 18:30 20:03:54 1:33:54 1:28:35 13.0
15 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 18:30 20:08:40 1:38:40 1:29:05 14.0
16 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 18:30 20:00:49 1:30:49 1:29:52 15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com