2015 Weekend Races

NBYC

Results as of 22:46 on August 22, 2015 Weekend Races 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: TCC, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Race 1
May 30, 2015 13:40
Race 2
June 13, 2015 13:35
Race 3
June 20  
Race 4
July 18, 2015 13:30:00
Race 5
August 8, 2015 13:30
Race 6 - Trevor"s got it!
   
Total Nett
1st Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 36.0 9.0
2nd Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 3.0 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 29.0 22.0
3rd Non-Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .8872 1.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 DNC 4.0 63.0 36.0
4th Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 95.0 68.0
5th Non-Flying Formerly Eagle CS33   Paul Whitehead 0.9643 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 97.0 70.0
6th Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 4.0 (27.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 98.0 71.0
7th Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 111.0 84.0
8th Non-Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0018 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 112.0 85.0
9th Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 3.0 112.0 85.0
10th Non-Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .8872 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 116.0 89.0
11th Non-Flying Arctic Rose Express 30   Dave Britton 1.0053 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 116.0 89.0
12th Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 139.0 112.0
13th Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 142.0 115.0
14th Non-Flying Osprey II Grampian 30 99 Stephen Glass .8971 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Apres Ski C&C 25 675 Matt Kuzyk .8845 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Nomad Tanzer 26 686 Brenda Walsh .8872 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Pei Hu C&C 27 Mk 1 14060 Ken Cork .9086 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 1.0328 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Flying Ruby Tuesday J 24 2230 Ross Jamieson .9965 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Saphira Beneteau Oceanis 41   Luc&Joanne Stang 1.0579 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0
14th Non-Flying Ardea Kelt 7.6   Peter and Darlene Lecour .8749 (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 162.0 135.0

Race 1 - May 30, 2015 at 13:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .8872 13:40 14:44:05 1:04:05 0:56:51 1.0
2 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 13:40 14:47:08 1:07:08 0:59:11 2.0
3 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:40 14:57:00 1:17:00 1:09:31 3.0
4 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 13:40 15:00:30 1:20:30 1:11:12 4.0

Race 2 - June 13, 2015 at 13:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 13:35 14:54:06 1:19:06 1:09:45 1.0
2 Non-Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .8872 13:35 14:54:22 1:19:22 1:10:25 2.0
3 Non-Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0018 13:35 14:48:43 1:13:43 1:13:51 3.0
4 Non-Flying Arctic Rose Express 30   Dave Britton 1.0053 13:35 14:53:43 1:18:43 1:19:08 4.0
5 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:35 15:03:58 1:28:58 1:20:19 5.0
6 Non-Flying Formerly Eagle CS33   Paul Whitehead 0.9643 13:35 15:01:54 1:26:54 1:23:48 6.0
7 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 13:35 15:05:27 1:30:27 1:25:20 7.0

Race 3 - June 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219     1:02:30 0:57:37 1.0
2 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559     0:55:16 0:58:21 2.0
3 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434     1:03:0 0:59:26 3.0
4 Non-Flying Arctic Rose Express 30   Dave Britton 1.0053     1:00:34 1:00:53 4.0
5 Non-Flying Formerly Eagle CS33   Paul Whitehead 0.9643     1:05:00 1:02:41 5.0
6 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028     1:11:00 1:04:06 6.0
7 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845     1:32:58 1:22:14 7.0

Race 4 - July 18, 2015 at 13:30:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 13:30:00 14:48:21 1:18:21 1:22:44 1.0
2 Non-Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .8872 13:30:00 15:20:27 1:50:27 1:37:59 2.0
3 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 13:30:00 15:26:27 1:56:27 1:42:40 3.0
4 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820 136 Mark Bridge .8803 13:30:00 15:30:30 2:00:30 1:46:05 4.0
5 Non-Flying Formerly Eagle CS33   Paul Whitehead 0.9643 13:30:00 15:21:18 1:51:18 1:47:20 5.0
6 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 13:30:00 16:01:37 2:31:37 2:14:06 6.0
7 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:30:00 16:06:02 2:36:02 2:20:52 7.0

Race 5 - August 8, 2015 at 13:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 13:30 15:59:01 2:29:01 2:11:23 1.0
2 Non-Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .8872 13:30 16:06:03 2:36:03 2:18:27 2.0
3 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:30 16:12:09 2:42:09 2:26:23 3.0
4 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 13:30 16:06:03 2:36:03 2:27:13 4.0

Race 6 - Trevor"s got it!

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0018 13:35 14:51:20 1:16:20 1:16:28 1.0
2 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 13:35 15:03:04 1:28:04 1:17:39 2.0
3 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 13:35 15:02:01 1:27:01 1:20:13 3.0
4 Non-Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .8872 13:35 15:06:53 1:31:53 1:21:31 4.0
5 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:35 15:06:48 1:31:48 1:22:53 5.0
6 Non-Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .8872 13:35 15:09:30 1:34:30 1:23:50 6.0
7 Flying Jammin' C&C 25 4406 Mark Feeney .9204 13:35 15:06:13 1:31:13 1:23:57 7.0

nbyc.ca


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com