Fall Series 2015

NBYC

Fall Series 2015 - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCC, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Sat-1
   
Sat-2
   
Sun-1
   
Sun-2
   
Total Nett
1st Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
4th Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge .8803 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
5th Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 20.0 13.0
6th Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 6.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 24.0 17.0
7th Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 6.0 26.0 19.0
8th Non-Flying Allegro Columbia 404 R Carpenter .8512 8.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNF) 8.0 37.0 26.0
9th Non-Flying Sweedee Siruis 21 273 Mike Puccini .8398 9.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF 40.0 29.0
10th Non-Flying   soling   Doug Scanlin 1.0272 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0

Sat-1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 10:10 11:10:45 1:00:45 1:00:32 1.0
2 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 10:10 11:09:43 0:59:43 1:02:49 2.0
3 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 10:10 11:27:16 1:17:16 1:08:33 3.0
4 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge .8803 10:10 11:28:04 1:18:04 1:08:43 4.0
5 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 10:10 11:16:03 1:06:03 1:09:45 5.0
6 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 10:10 11:27:36 1:17:36 1:10:03 6.0
7 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 10:10 11:29:28 1:19:28 1:14:58 7.0
8 Non-Flying Allegro Columbia 404 R Carpenter .8512 10:10 12:03:40 1:53:40 1:36:45 8.0
9 Non-Flying Sweedee Siruis 21 273 Mike Puccini .8398 10:10 12:06:10 1:56:10 1:37:33 9.0

Sat-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 13:40 15:04:18 1:24:18 1:24:00 1.0
2 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 13:40 15:04:26 1:24:26 1:28:49 2.0
3 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 13:40 15:09:32 1:29:32 1:34:32 3.0
4 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge .8803 13:40 15:32:01 1:52:01 1:38:36 4.0
5 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 13:40 15:33:54 1:53:54 1:41:03 5.0
6 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:40 15:33:40 1:53:40 1:42:37 6.0
7 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 13:40 15:34:45 1:54:45 1:48:15 7.0
8 Non-Flying Allegro Columbia 404 R Carpenter .8512     DNF   10.0
8 Non-Flying Sweedee Siruis 21 273 Mike Puccini .8398     DNF   10.0

Sun-1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 10:00 11:24:48 1:24:48 1:24:30 1.0
2 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 10:00 11:22:21 1:22:21 1:26:38 2.0
3 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge .8803 10:00 11:49:29 1:49:29 1:36:23 3.0
4 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 10:00 11:34:30 1:34:30 1:39:47 4.0
5 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 10:00 11:51:48 1:51:48 1:40:56 5.0
6 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 10:00 11:50:48 1:50:48 1:44:32 6.0
7 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 10:00 11:58:13 1:58:13 1:44:53 7.0
8 Non-Flying   soling   Doug Scanlin 1.0272 10:00 12:07:29 2:07:29 2:10:57 8.0
9 Non-Flying Allegro Columbia 404 R Carpenter .8512     DNF   11.0
9 Non-Flying Sweedee Siruis 21 273 Mike Puccini .8398     DNF   11.0

Sun-2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 13:40 14:44:56 1:04:56 1:04:42 1.0
2 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 13:40 14:41:58 1:01:58 1:05:11 2.0
3 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 13:40 14:45:20 1:05:20 1:08:59 3.0
4 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge .8803 13:40 15:07:54 1:27:54 1:17:23 4.0
5 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 13:40 15:08:27 1:28:27 1:18:28 5.0
6 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 13:40 15:04:03 1:24:03 1:19:18 6.0
7 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:40 15:08:29 1:28:29 1:19:53 7.0
8 Non-Flying Allegro Columbia 404 R Carpenter .8512 13:40 15:26:59 1:46:59 1:31:04 8.0
9 Non-Flying Sweedee Siruis 21 273 Mike Puccini .8398     DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com