Canada Day 2015

NBYC

Results as of 11:42 on October 3, 2015 Canada Day - Separate Fleets

Flying Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Canada Day 2015
July 1, 2015 13:10:00
Total Nett
1st Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 5.0 5.0 5.0

Non-Flying Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCC, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Canada Day 2015
July 1, 2015 13:10:00
Total Nett
1st Non-Flying Oshki Nogan Abbott 33   Chris Fulton 1.0328 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge .8803 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Non-Flying Allegro Columbia 404 R Carpenter .8512 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Non-Flying Snowbird Jaguar 27   Stephan .8872 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Non-Flying Flying Circus Grampian 26 647 Mike Nolan .8817 12.0 12.0 12.0
13th Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 13.0 13.0 13.0
14th Non-Flying Bappas Choice CS30   Hardy Stackleberg .9844 14.0 14.0 14.0
15th Non-Flying Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 1.0328 15.0 15.0 15.0
16th Non-Flying Sweedee Siruis 21 273 Mike Puccini .8398 16.0 16.0 16.0
17th Non-Flying Puffin Bayfield   Norm .8789 17.0 17.0 17.0
18th Non-Flying Arctic Rose Express 33   Dave Britton 1.0053 19.0 DSQ 19.0 19.0

Canada Day 2015 - Flying Fleet - July 1, 2015 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Flying Hot Sheets Express 27 10 Don Merriman 1.0520 13:10:00 14:37:21 1:27:21 1:31:54 1.0
2 Flying J Cool J 24 2718 Alistair Grieg .9965 13:10:00 14:43:00 1:33:00 1:32:40 2.0
3 Flying Boomerang S29.1 40864 Luc Lalonde 1.0559 13:10:00 14:44:36 1:34:36 1:39:53 3.0
4 Flying Gale Force Tanzer 26 558 Ken Smith .9204 13:10:00 14:59:53 1:49:53 1:41:08 4.0
5 Flying Round Tuit Tanzer 26 197 Richard Dale .9174 13:10:00 15:02:14 1:52:14 1:42:58 5.0

Canada Day 2015 - Non-Flying Fleet - July 1, 2015 at 13:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Time Mult Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Non-Flying Oshki Nogan Abbott 33   Chris Fulton 1.0328 13:10:00 14:44:11 1:34:11 1:37:16 1.0
2 Non-Flying Datura Grampian 26 334 Alex McIntyre .8817 13:10:00 15:00:22 1:50:22 1:37:19 2.0
3 Non-Flying Nightwave Edel 820   Mark Bridge .8803 13:10:00 15:03:02 1:53:02 1:39:30 3.0
4 Non-Flying Allegro Columbia 404 R Carpenter .8512 13:10:00 15:07:13 1:57:13 1:39:46 4.0
5 Non-Flying Nauti Gal Hunter 26.5 WK 116 John Simmonds .9219 13:10:00 14:58:27 1:48:27 1:39:59 5.0
6 Non-Flying Waiward Wind CS 27 1201 Bernie Mosely-Williams .8845 13:10:00 15:04:31 1:54:31 1:41:17 6.0
7 Non-Flying Knot Sea Dar Tanzer 26 633 Rob Geisler .8872 13:10:00 15:04:34 1:54:34 1:41:39 7.0
8 Non-Flying Arcady Northern 29 89 Trevor Halford .9028 13:10:00 15:02:44 1:52:44 1:41:47 8.0
9 Non-Flying Megawatt Express 30 31773 Bill Stewart 1.0053 13:10:00 14:53:09 1:43:09 1:43:42 9.0
10 Non-Flying Gatekeeper Mirage 33 101 Dan Faulkner .9895 13:10:00 14:57:08 1:47:08 1:46:01 10.0
11 Non-Flying Snowbird Jaguar 27   Stephan .8872 13:10:00 15:11:41 2:01:41 1:47:57 11.0
12 Non-Flying Flying Circus Grampian 26 647 Mike Nolan .8817 13:10:00 15:12:39 2:02:39 1:48:08 12.0
13 Non-Flying Rascal II Hunter 31 320 Mogens Christiensen .9434 13:10:00 15:06:03 1:56:03 1:49:29 13.0
14 Non-Flying Bappas Choice CS30   Hardy Stackleberg .9844 13:10:00 15:02:16 1:52:16 1:50:31 14.0
15 Non-Flying Last Shot Beneteau 331 34 Paul Waque 1.0328 13:10:00 14:57:43 1:47:43 1:51:15 15.0
16 Non-Flying Sweedee Siruis 21 273 Mike Puccini .8398 13:10:00 15:34:01 2:24:01 2:00:57 16.0
17 Non-Flying Puffin Bayfield   Norm .8789 13:10:00 15:51:36 2:41:36 2:22:02 17.0
18 Non-Flying Arctic Rose Express 33   Dave Britton 1.0053 13:10:00 14:57:44 DSQ   19.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com